Skip to content
On this page

Launch and Initial Token Distribution

Below are the sale, distribution and vesting schedule of $ILOCK tokens.

The basics

Overview
Total Supply of Tokens1,000,000,000
TDE Target DateSep/2022
% Public Sale of Supply (up to)5.0%
Public Sale Valuation120,000,000

Sale

RaiseValuation CapBonus AmountRelevant PriceTokensDiscount% of Tokens
Seed$0$050%$0.0000100%0.00%
Pre-sale 1$2,188,000$45,000,00025%$0.04548,622,22263%4.86%
Pre-sale 2$4,000,000$60,000,00020%$0.06066,666,66750%6.67%
Pre-sale 3$5,000,000$100,000,00015%$0.10050,000,00017%5.00%
Sub Total$11,188,000165,288,88916.53%
Public Sale (Up to)$6,000,000$0.12050,000,0005.00%
Total$17,188,000215,288,88921.53%

Distribution

% of Tokens# of Tokens
Early Backers2.0%20,000,000
Pre-sale 14.9%48,622,222
Pre-sale 26.7%66,666,667
Pre-sale 35.0%50,000,000
Founder/Team20.0%200,000,000
Outlier Ventures4.0%40,000,000
Advisors2.5%25,000,000
Community30.0%300,000,000
Foundation16.3%162,711,111
Partners3.7%37,000,000
Total100%1,000,000,000

Vesting

****Monthly PaymentsInitial CliffVesting StartVesting EndMonthly
Early Backers241Oct 2022Sep 2024833,333
Pre-sale 1181Oct 2022Mar 20242,701,235
Pre-sale 2151Oct 2022Dec 20234,444,444
Pre-sale 3121Oct 2022Sep 20234,166,667
Public Sale10Sep 2022Sep 202250,000,000
Core Team366Mar 2023Feb 20265,555,556
Outlier Ventures241Oct 2022Sep 20241,666,667
Advisors241Oct 2022Sep 20241,041,667
Community480Sep 2022Aug 20266,250,000
Foundation841Oct 2022Sep 20291,937,037
Strategic partners10Sep 2022Sep 202937,000,000