Skip to content
On this page

Launch and Initial Token Distribution

Below are the sale, distribution and vesting schedule of $ILOCK tokens.

The basics

Overview
Total Supply of Tokens1,000,000,000
TDE Target Date2023
% Public Sale of Supply (up to)5.0%
Public Sale Valuation100,000,000

Sale

RaiseValuation CapBonus AmountRelevant PriceTokensDiscount% of Tokens
Seed$0$050%$0.0000100%0.00%
Pre-sale 1$2,188,000$45,000,00025%$0.04548,622,22255%4.86%
Pre-sale 2$1,500,000$30,000,00020%$0.03050,000,00070%5.00%
Pre-sale 3$6,000,000$80,000,00015%$0.08075,000,00020%7.50%
Community Sale$100,000$60,000,0000%$0.0601,666,6670%0.17%
Sub Total$9,688,000173,622,22217.36%
Public Sale (Up to)$5,000,000$0.10050,000,0005.00%
Total$14,688,000223,622,22222.36%

Distribution

% of Tokens# of Tokens
Community Sale0.2%1,700,000
Pre-sale 14.9%48,622,222
Pre-sale 25%50,000,000
Pre-sale 37.5%75,000,000
Public Sale (Up to)5.0%50,000,000
Founder/Team20.0%200,000,000
Outlier Ventures4.0%40,000,000
Advisors2.5%25,000,000
Community30.0%300,000,000
Foundation17.3%172,677,778
Partners3.7%37,000,000
Total100%1,000,000,000

Vesting

Monthly PaymentsInitial CliffMonthly
Community Sale111,700,000
Pre-sale 11812,701,235
Pre-sale 21513,333,333
Pre-sale 31216,250,000
Public Sale1050,000,000
Core Team3665,555,556
Outlier Ventures2411,666,667
Advisors2411,041,667
Community4806,250,000
Foundation8412,055,688
Strategic partners1037,000,000